Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HAMBERTS ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5TU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+38.5%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+95.0%
Sold on 30 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£57,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,999
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5TU
← Back to All Properties