Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HADLEY AVENUE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH62 7AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+47.5%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+16.2%
Sold on 17 June 2014
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+38.2%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,950
+92.3%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£36,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH62 7AW
← Back to All Properties