Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 144, CITY POINT, 156, CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 6ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,950
Last Sold Price
7 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-29.1%
Price Change
-£48,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,950
-29.1%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+25.0%
Sold on 2 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,950
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 6ET
← Back to All Properties