Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, LOCKSIDE MARINA, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+3.4%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+34.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 24 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HF
← Back to All Properties