Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, STANLEY ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 4LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+25.6%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+38.7%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+20.2%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 23 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 4LQ
← Back to All Properties