19, TANSLEY AVENUE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 4ND

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+16.7%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+14.3%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+213.4%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500+19.0%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£5,340 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,160
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1