Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BURNSIDE AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 7RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+12.8%
Sold on 19 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+49.2%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+2.9%
Sold on 18 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 17 August 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 7RA
← Back to All Properties