Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BROCK MILL LANE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.1%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+72.1%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+71.2%
Sold on 15 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£103,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+25.9%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2NZ
← Back to All Properties