Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, CONISTON ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 8AY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 19 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+6.6%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+54.5%
Sold on 25 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,950
+38.5%
Sold on 3 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+32.6%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 3 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 8AY
← Back to All Properties