Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, SELWYN CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7QB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+2.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+16.4%
Sold on 27 June 2022
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+24.2%
Sold on 26 November 2019
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+62.0%
Sold on 17 October 2017
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 6 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7QB
← Back to All Properties