BRAMBLES, 38, WESTERN AVENUE, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

BH25 7PZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£290,000+16.0%
Sold on 7 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950+177.7%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£159,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1