Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
231, NEWCHURCH ROAD, BACUP, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
OL13 0UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.2%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+89.2%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
+131.3%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,000
+33.3%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000
+60.0%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 13 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL13 0UE
← Back to All Properties