Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
104, EADE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 3EJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2016
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+30.0%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£140,000
+15.7%
Sold on 4 June 2013
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£121,000
-0.8%
Sold on 25 April 2012
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,000
+14.0%
Sold on 17 September 2008
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+81.5%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,950
+36.1%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Terraced
+£15,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,300
+11.0%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
+£4,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 3EJ
← Back to All Properties