FLAT 7, LEXDEN COURT, 45 - 61, POWELL GARDENS, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN9 0PS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£195,000+18.2%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+32.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000+28.2%
Sold on 26 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1