42, KINGS ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU7 3ET

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£395,000+19.7%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000+32.0%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+77.3%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000+72.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 8 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1