Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ORCHARD HOUSE, TIPPINGS LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 8EP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2006
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.4%
Price Change
+£120,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+103.4%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 28 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 8EP
← Back to All Properties