Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, VENTRESS FARM COURT, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 8HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.9%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+88.9%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+90.1%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+12.7%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 13 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB1 8HD
← Back to All Properties