Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 83, KINGSGATE AVENUE, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 3LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+8.8%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+16.0%
Sold on 3 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,500
+24.2%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+96.7%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 3 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 3LW
← Back to All Properties