Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, EDGEFIELD CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR6 7HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+17.7%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,950
+16.4%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+24.8%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+53.9%
Sold on 12 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 22 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR6 7HP
← Back to All Properties