Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
179, COLEMANS MOOR ROAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG5 4DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+17.6%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£382,500
+77.9%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-4.4%
Sold on 15 June 2010
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+157.1%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 15 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG5 4DD
← Back to All Properties