Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BANKFIELD AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 2JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,800
Last Sold Price
31 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.3%
Price Change
+£83,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£253,800
+49.3%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£83,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 6 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+163.2%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 2JH
← Back to All Properties