PIPPINS, 13, CHAPEL LANE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX17 1RD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+225.2%
Price Change
+£180,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£260,000+225.2%
Sold on 23 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+53.8%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 19 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1