Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BROTHERTON AVENUE, FELIXSTOWE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP11 0YL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+27.3%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
+9.4%
Sold on 9 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+95.6%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£86,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+42.8%
Sold on 14 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 0YL
← Back to All Properties