Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, WHITCHURCH CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA1 4JP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£393,550
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£135,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£393,550
+52.2%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Detached
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£258,500
+172.1%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Detached
+£163,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 3 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA1 4JP
← Back to All Properties