Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BANBURY AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8GH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+6.0%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+27.8%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,500
+25.2%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+216.5%
Sold on 20 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 27 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8GH
← Back to All Properties