Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
219, DEWSBURY ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,500
+34.7%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+29.3%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 18 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9BZ
← Back to All Properties