Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BEANE AVENUE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.0%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+58.0%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+97.9%
Sold on 22 August 2002
Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 28 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DL
← Back to All Properties