Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BRIEN AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 1LT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£433,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£149,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£433,000
+52.5%
Sold on 14 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£284,000
+32.1%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+10.8%
Sold on 5 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£20,929 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,071
+175.3%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£123,571 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 6 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 1LT
← Back to All Properties