Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, RIVER VIEW, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5FN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+15.8%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
-0.3%
Sold on 23 September 2019
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£286,000
+14.4%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 30 October 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5FN
← Back to All Properties