Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HILL SIDE, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9UP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,500
+17.8%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+40.4%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+18.8%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+200.0%
Sold on 10 June 2010
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9UP
← Back to All Properties