Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, LEATHWAITE, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 7UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+27.0%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+65.0%
Sold on 14 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 13 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 7UG
← Back to All Properties