68, TALBOT STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB1 4NZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£76,500
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£76,500+18.6%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,500+279.4%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£17,000-42.4%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500+96.7%
Sold on 19 January 1996
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 1 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1