Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, OAKWOOD GARDENS, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 8HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+1.6%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+7.9%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£11,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,995
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 8HB
← Back to All Properties