Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, CHERTSEY CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9JD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2001
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+116.2%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£40,000
+116.2%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 4 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9JD
← Back to All Properties