Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TOP FLOOR FLAT, 62, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3RQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,500
Last Sold Price
22 July 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,500
+23.2%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+287.5%
Sold on 3 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RQ
← Back to All Properties