Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN LEVEL FLAT B, 9, EARLS AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2HW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,500
+53.4%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,000
+39.2%
Sold on 26 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,500
+44.9%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+73.5%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+83.8%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 3 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2HW
← Back to All Properties