Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, THOMAS BRASSEY CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+21.3%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+5.1%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,400
+46.2%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+50.0%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,995
Sold on 19 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3AE
← Back to All Properties