Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BARRELL CLOSE, COLCHESTER, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO7 7GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,700
Last Sold Price
11 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£51,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£184,700
+38.9%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Detached
+£51,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+47.8%
Sold on 26 November 2001
Detached
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 17 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO7 7GD
← Back to All Properties