Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, VICTORIA AVENUE, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN35 5BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.4%
Price Change
+£110,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,500
+70.4%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Terraced
+£110,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,950
+5.3%
Sold on 21 March 2012
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+6.4%
Sold on 21 March 2011
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 1 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN35 5BU
← Back to All Properties