Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6A, PRESTON PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£465,000
+20.8%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+10.0%
Sold on 6 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+44.0%
Sold on 19 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,000
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6HJ
← Back to All Properties