Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE AVENUE, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 2DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+68.5%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+4.7%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+131.3%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 11 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 2DL
← Back to All Properties