Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 27, MAGDALEN ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+46.6%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+40.6%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6EP
← Back to All Properties