Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WORTHINGTON STREET, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 9LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,500
+30.5%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,500
+38.2%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+5.3%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
+£7,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,900
Sold on 22 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 9LB
← Back to All Properties