Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WILFRED OWEN DRIVE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+42.3%
Sold on 28 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+7.9%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,950
+129.8%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£71,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,250
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0HA
← Back to All Properties