12, ALFREDSTON PLACE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX12 8DL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£180,000+11.8%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000-7.2%
Sold on 22 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,500+33.5%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950+136.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 8 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1