44, KIPLING CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 0DU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.1%
Price Change
+£153,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£310,000+98.1%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,500+13.0%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500+171.6%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 11 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1