Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HOLLYTREE COTTAGE, SIBFORD ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 5JU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+40.4%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
-10.9%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-18.0%
Sold on 4 January 2012
Detached
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+103.3%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 13 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 5JU
← Back to All Properties