Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, MORECAMBE STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L6 4AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.8%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£73,000
-5.8%
Sold on 23 May 2022
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,500
+31.4%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+31.1%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+130.8%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 24 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L6 4AU
← Back to All Properties