Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HEADINGHAM CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 9BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+80.0%
Sold on 17 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+12.4%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500
+11.3%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+43.7%
Sold on 24 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 8 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 9BZ
← Back to All Properties