Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, ROSEBERY AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 3GY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.9%
Price Change
+£123,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,950
+69.9%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£123,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+21.8%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£31,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,950
Sold on 29 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 3GY
← Back to All Properties